Change Website Language


   
 

 
   
    
   
   
   
    
   
  1st CWC Dragon Boat Festival : RESULTS  
 

DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL
MAY 10, 2009 SUNDAY
RESULTS

FINALS MIXED:

4TH PHILIPPINE NAVY 1:07:78

3RD PDRT 1:05:97

2ND PNP PATRIOTS 1:05:78

1ST CAM SUR 1:03:41

FINALS WOMEN

4TH PHILIPPINE NAVY 1:17:05

3RD AQUA FIREBLADE 1:15:51

2ND CAM SUR 1:11:42

1ST PNP PATRIOTS 1:11:21

FINALS MEN:

4TH PDRT 1:05:22

3RD PNP PATRIOTS 1:04:03

2ND PHILIPPINE NAVY 1:02:94

1ST CAM SUR 1:01:16


DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL
MAY 9, 2009 SATURDAY
RESULTS

FINALS MIXED:

4TH DELA SALLE UNIVERSITY 1:46:78

3RD PNP 1:41:72

2ND PDRT 1:41:21

1ST CAM SUR 1:39:25

FINALS WOMEN

4TH MANILA DRAGONS 2:57:8

3RD PHILIPPINE NAVY 1:57:18

2ND CAM SUR 1:51:19

1ST PNP 1:50:32

FINALS MEN:

4TH CALABANGA 1:40:41

3RD HOT RIVER PADDLER 1:38:17

2ND PHILIPPINE NAVY 1:35:29

1ST CAM SUR 1:35:9


1st CWC Dragon Boat Festival : RESULT

10 May 2009 - Sunday – 250M
Race No.
Category
Lane No.
Team
Time
Rank
1
Camarines Sur Dragonboat Team
1:03:97
1
1
Heat 1
2
Philippine Navy
1:05:03
3
MIXED
3
PDRT Fireblades
1:04:81
2
4
1
Extreme Sports Club
2
Heat 2
2
PNP Patriots
1:05:08
1
MIXED
3
One Piece Drakon Sangres
1:08:80
2
4
1
Manila Dragons
1:10:81
3
3
Heat 3
2
De La Salle University
1:09:09
1
MIXED
3
Rowers Club Philippines
1:09:81
2
4
Blue Phoenix
1:13:81
4
1
PNP Patriots
1:12:66
1
4
Heat 1
2
Aqua Fireblades
1:14:93
2
WOMEN
3
De La Salle University
1:22:96
3
4
1
Philippine Navy
1:15:88
2
5
Heat 2
2
Camarines Sur
1:10:88
1
WOMEN
3
Manila Dragons
1:20:53
3
4
1
Blue Phoenix
1:17:43
3
6
Heat 1
2
PNP Patriots
1:04:81
2
MEN
3
PDRT Fireblades
1:03:83
1
4
1
Bicol River Hot Paddlers
1:04:03
2
7
Heat 2
2
Philippine Navy
1:02:76
1
MEN
3
Philippine Youth Rowing Society
1:05:10
3
4
1
Extreme Sports Club
8
Heat 3
2
Manila Dragons
1:08:13
1
MEN
3
Rowers Club Philippines
1:08:33
2
4
1
Calabanga
1:06:10
2
9
Heat 4
2
De La Salle University
1:06:82
3
MEN
3
Manila Vikings Dragon Boat Club
1:04:88
1
4
1
One Piece Drakon Sangres
1:08:15
2
10
Heat 5
2
Team CWC
1:20:56
3
MEN
3
Camsur
1:01:24
1
4
1
Blue Phoenix
1:16:57
3
11
Repechage 1
2
Rowers Club Philippines
1:11:60
2
MIXED
3
PDRT
1:07:18
1
4
1
12
Repechage 2
2
NAVY
1:07:10
1
MIXED
3
One Piece
1:10:14
3
4
Manila Dragons
1:08:91
2
1
DLSU
1:23:14
4
13
Repechage
2
Navy
1:15:71
2
WOMEN
3
Aqua
1:15:49
1
4
Manila Dragons
1:19:02
3
1
CWC
1:14:98
3
14
Repechage 1
2
Calabanga
1:05:02
2
MEN
3
PNP
1:04:51
1
4
PYROS
False Start
1
15
Repechage 2
2
One Piece
1:09:92
2
MEN
3
Bicol River
1:02:48
1
4
1
16
Repechage 3
2
Blue Phoenix
1:17:01
3
MEN
3
RCP
1:07:61
2
4
DLSU
1:05:93
1
1
17
Semi Finals 1
2
Phil Navy
1:06:31
2
MEN
3
Camsur
1:03:41
1
4
DLSU
1:08:88
3
1
18
Semi Finals 2
2
Manila Dragons
1:09:36
3
MIXED
3
PNP
1:05:67
1
4
PDRT
1:07:49
2
1
Bicol River
1:03:52
3
19
Semi Finals 1
2
MD
1:07:78
4
MEN
3
PDRT
1:03:19
2
4
Camsur
1:01:22
1
1
DLSU
1:07:21
4
20
Semi Finals 2
2
Viking
1:06:05
3
MEN
3
Navy
1:02:73
1
4
PNP
1:04:80
2
1
Phil Navy
1:07:78
4
21
Finals
2
PNP
1:05:78
2
MIXED
3
Camsur
1:03:41
1
4
PDRT
1:05:97
3
1
Navy
1:17:05
4
22
FINALS
2
Camsur
1:11:42
2
WOMEN
3
PNP
1:11:21
1
4
Fireblades
1:15:51
3
1
PDRT
1:05:22
4
23
FINALS
2
Navy
1:02:94
2
MEN
3
Camsur
1:01:16
1
4
PNP
1:04:03
3

RACE FORMAT:
MEN’S OPEN 250m
Elimination - 1st to Semi Finals
2nd & 3rd Repechage

Repechage - 1st to Semi Finals
2nd to 4th Eliminated

Semi Finals - 1st & 2nd to FINALS
3rd & 4th Eliminated

WOMEN”S OPEN 250m
Elimination - 1st to FINALS
2nd & 3rd Eliminated

Repechage - 1st to FINALS
2nd & 3rd Eliminated

MIXED CATEGORY 250m
Elimination - 1st to Semi Finals
2nd to 4th Repechage

Repechage - 1st to Semi Finals
Fastest Loser from R1 & R2 to Semi Finals

Semi Finals - 1st & 2nd to Semi Finals
3rd & 4th Eliminated


 
   
    
   
   
   
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
   
   
   
     
  
   
   
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
© 2014 camsurwatersportscomplex.com :: Site Map      Created by lulemedia.com and camsurdigitalmedia